Tag: Aniverse

Results

  • Exiles Recap

    Last session started with the Exiles back on the Panoptichron. Proteus had been captured and held in stasis, but according to Heather Hudson the damage to the Aniverse had not been fixed. Even though no obvious threat presented itself to the X-Men, who …

  • Artie

    *Real Name:* Arthur Chad Maddicks
    *Age:* 6
    *Codename:* Projector *IMAGE:*
    Artie is a six-year-old boy, with a large, pink head and huge pupil-less eyes. Since he was kidnapped from a fancy event, he's dressed in an adorable little …

  • Avi

    *IMAGE:* Avi is an eleven-year-old lizard girl, and only bearly looks human. Nonetheless, she was wearing a pretty dress this afternoon, although now it is dirty and torn. It’s hard to read her expressions precisely, but she looks pissed and ready to …

  • Clarice

    *Name:* Clarice Bonnie Ferguson
    *Age:* 13
    *Group:* Academy X
    *Origin:* Edinburgh, Scotland
    *ANIVERSE HISTORY* Clarice Ferguson was born in Edinburgh, Scotland, with colorless irises, pointed ears, violet skin, and odd facial …

  • Dorian

    *IMAGE:* Dorian is a small, shy ten-year-old, with bright green skin, no nose, and large eyes lacking both irises and pupils. *ROLEPLAYING NOTES*
    Dorian is very happy to be a student at the X-Mansion, and is just thrilled to be a member of …

  • Nathan

    *IMAGE:* Nathan is a cute nine-year-old tow-headed kid in a slightly rumpled black tuxedo. He has a recent cut on his face that is just starting to scab over, and in shadow at certain angles his eyes seem to glow slightly with an internal red light. …

  • Take

    *ADDITIONAL NOTES*
    TAKESHI means "brave" in Japanese.
    *IMAGE:* Take is an eleven-year-old Japanese-American kid with spiky black hair, usually dressed in an anime 'Giant Robo' T-shirt and jeans. He is normally confined to a wheelchair, which …

  • Juggernaut

    IMAGE: Juggernaut is a huge, huge man, covered in crimson crystalline armor. Once he starts moving, nothing seems to be able to stop him, or even really slow him down.

  • Stonewall

    IMAGE: Stonewall is a powerful-looking man in a tight-fitting body suit. He looks uncomfortable with his surroundings, and his heart doesn’t really seem to be in this fight.

  • Black Knight

    Rune Howe was born in southern Norway in 1929. Living in the wilderness, he discovered an immunity to cold and other physical threats, and eventually realized he couldn’t be killed. He became quite the roughhouse, and began fighting in exhibitionist …

  • Black Queen

    IMAGE: The Black Queen appears to be a Southeast Asian woman with slightly green-tinted skin. Her black hair rises from her head as if under a constant electric charge, and she wears a demonic masquerade mask and a carved-ivory choker. The Black …

  • Black Rook

    *IMAGE:* The Black Rook appears at first to be a rather dapper-looking Victorian gentleman, although there is definitely something off about his gaze. Oddly enough, on closer inspection he appears to be wearing circlets of straw around and under his hat …

  • White King

    IMAGE: The White King is an impressive man in a white Victorian suit, with a thick beard and a wide-brimmed hat. He walks with a odd, slow gaze, and seems to have to concentrate with each step. He speaks with a deep, regal Shakespearean voice. …

  • Cyclops

    IMAGE: Cyclops is a tall man in a torn black tuxedo. He wears a visor across his face, concealing the face that one of his eyes is dead from disease. The other (his left) glows red even through the protective lens of his eyewear. ANIVERSE HISTORY …

  • Douglock

    IMAGE: Douglock looks a lot like [[:x-mencipher|Cipher]], but formed completely out of glowing golden circuitry. Douglock’s mass continues to shape and reform – rather than turn his head, Douglock is just as likely to just form a new face on the side of …

  • Legion

    BACKGROUND
    Real Name: David Charles Haller
    Other Aliases: Jack Wayne, Cyndi, Jemail Karami
    Identity: The general populace is unaware that Haller is a superhuman mutant.
    Occupation: Student
    Legal Status: Citizen of Israel with …

  • Maggot

    *IMAGE:* Maggot is a white South African in a torn tuxedo. His suit looks like something recently burst out of his chest, but otherwise Maggot himself looks fine and happy. He has a foot-high blonde Mohawk, and seems to be faintly glowing blue with …

  • Phoenix

    *IMAGE:* Phoenix is a beautiful redhead in a shimmering dress, looking no less sexy now that she’s slightly banged up and dirty from her fight with the Juggernaut. Power seems to radiate off of her, and as she fights, fire seems to dance in her eyes. …